?

Log in

The Lowly Substances that Make up My Life [entries|friends|calendar]
Jennifer Aniston Pitt

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Jul 2004|02:21pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

It's been awhile. Not a lot has happened. Last time I journaled Brad was still in Greece. Well he's back.
And I won an award. It was so embarrassing with my toe broken! Having to hobble up there, taking like ten minutes just to get to the damn stage!

I liked doing the movie Bruce Almighty. I think it had a really good message, despire protests that it was sacriligeous.
And of course, the Good Girl. I guess a fair amount has happened since I last updated.

Brad and I are at home now. Hopefully to stay for a little while at least. That way maybe we'll get a chance to be a real couple. And maybe I can get pregnant. That's what I envy Ryan and Reese Phillipe. Their children. I so desperately want a child. First it was Brad who wanted one, and I told him that I wanted to put it off until after Friends was done shooting. And now that Friends is done, as well as a couple of movies, I can slow down and take a look at my life. And realize what I am missing. Brad's the man every woman wants in her life, he's so wonderful. I just wish we had more time to spend together. And a family to raise. I suppose that since we're sort of at the "pinnacle of our career" we should wait, but what if it takes awhile for us to get pregnant? Then we'll be older, and I don't know if that's wise. *sigh* So many worries. I'm gonna stop stressing over it and try to relax.

post comment

[12 Jul 2004|02:04pm]
So it's beena while. *sigh* Life takes turns that you'd never expect it to.

More later...in about 5 minutes I'd suppose.
post comment

[12 Jun 2003|09:21pm]
[ mood | bored ]

One thing I've noticed about this community is that it's not very....chatty? I don't talk to hardly any of you! Someone IM me at Jennanpitt!!!

2 comments|post comment

Pictures from Greece [11 Jun 2003|10:57am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

PicturesCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

[10 Jun 2003|09:38pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Slept until 4 today. Felt good but woke up with a headache. Ugh. I do not feel good. I wanna just curl up and go to sleep and never wake up. Brad! Come home! I think I'm gonna go see my mommie. She'll make me feel all better. Egg rolls do not taste good when you are sick. I have pictures from Greece but don't have know how to make myself able to put them on here. So, will wait for Brad to sign on and tell me how. I feel sick. I feel gross.

Hey Brad? I want a kitty. I can't call you 'cause it's 7:35 Wednesday morning there and I don't want to wake you. I know what a long day you have ahead. So yeah. I want a kitty. A Siamese kitty. What do you think the dogs will think?

Okay I'm gonna take off y'all. Off to my parents house to get some comforting.

2 comments|post comment

[09 Jun 2003|08:57pm]
[ mood | worried ]

Wow. Suprise trip to visit Brad in Greece. Sorry y'all. *logs into AIM* Dinner and a date, isn't that what it's all about? Oh and breakfast in bed after wonderful...yeah. Anyway. I promise to be more faithful to this. *holds up her left hand then giggles and switches to her right* Oh I am so happy. Hey Reese! I was watching tv in Greece and heard the announcement you're pregnant! Congrats girl! I almost envy you! But it's right after Legally Blonde 2 so perfect timing huh! *sigh* Brad wants to start a family but I love my career. Staying home and painting/remodeling 24/7 sounds like fun but is it in reality? I'm too scared to find out. Plus I heard it hurts sooo bad when you have the child. Why can't people just adopt? *bites her lip* Babies are cute but having one around all the time might get...old. Maybe I'm just not motherhood material. But that's what Brad wants; a family. And I do too! But...I'm scared.

Oh great, now I just ruined my hyper mood. *sighs* I think I'll go to sleep, I'm sick - too many time zones.

9 comments|post comment

[24 May 2003|09:48pm]
i'm jennifer aniston pitt...if you don't know me, then im and we can chat..

my aim name is jennanpitt
2 comments|post comment

[22 May 2003|05:40pm]
[ mood | hot ]

I have been so busy! With Matt's wedding. I still can't believe he finally got married. We've been asking him about when he was going to pop the question forever! The beach was nice...this past month or so has been filled with I-can't-believe's...I can't believe Joey and Rachel got together. I read the script and I was like NO! Rachel's supposed to be with ROSS!! Hopefully when we get the next season's scripts, they'll get together. And Phoebe and Mike engaged...wow. When the first season of Friends was starting I thought - Ross and Rachel, Chandler and Monica, then Joey and Phoebe. But no..the writer's have to mess it all up! It's funny how you can get so involved in a character that you play for a long time..it becomes your alter-ego....

Thank goodness B's back. I missed him so much. Stupid movie shootings. Right in the middle of something of mine so I can't go anywhere. But we should be having a little break right now, just for us. But just so y'all know - NO BABIES! *lol* Remember, I'm signed for the next season of Friends and Rachel isn't getting pregnant again...at least according to the writers.

Okay - I'm gonna go now, Brad's yelling at me to come on so we can go on a picnic...I love that guy....

26 comments|post comment

[17 May 2003|09:10pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Okay so you know my name - Jennifer Aniston right? But how much do you really know about me? I kinda created/stole this survey to tell y'all about me and who I am...and in case you were wondering, no I'm not anorexic so let's get that cleared up now.

My Name - Jennifer Joanne Aniston Pitt
My Age - 34
My Birthday - February 11th 1969 (the year man walked on the moon)
Pets - 2 dogs - Enzo & Katchina
Hometown - LA
Mom - Nancy
Dad - John
Favorite Actor - Lucille Ball
Favorite Color - Blue
Favorite Singer - I'd have to say Barbara Streisand
Random fact - I once had a painting displayed in New York's Metropolitan Museum

Well I guess that's it for my first entry. Any questions and I'll be happy to answer them as long as they remain appropriate...

Oh and by the way, hopefully my husband Brad will be getting a journal..cross you fingers!

5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]